<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6697486988004692723\x26blogName\x3dso+unbroken\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://so-unbroken.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://so-unbroken.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-2047090018949618131', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
HI
So you have stumbled upon my little haven full of thoughtless words and thoughtful randomness. I stopped blogging for one whole year in 2014 and now I am back on track, trying to get back my writing skills XD I blog about my school and share my love of music, designing and nailart (fangirl alert there~).

It would be amazing to read your comments on my post and I would certainly write back to you if you have your blog URL in the comment ^^ Thank you for visiting and enjoy reading!

SITE INFO

» Name: SO-UNBROKEN
» Location: Malaysia
» Layout No.: 11
» Featuring : SHINEE Jonghyun
» Owner: Fai
» Contact: EMAIL ME
» Visits from August 2015:

INSTAGRAM

MESSAGES

Drop me a message on the cbox if you want to link exchange or become affiliates ^^


Follow my blog with Bloglovin
Follow




listed at:

BLOGROLL
These are blogs that I often visits when I go blogwalking. They are amazing bloggers whom I really admire ^^
HANEURI KITTY TIFFANY KRIS MICHELLE MIJA MAI ANNA AYA LUCIEN TARA GEORGIE ALLIE CAMI RAN TEH HAN AINI JOEY JO HUONG 5ROUTE ASHLEY TIFF GRETCH RUI MINA SHASHA RAISA NINE

#32 - Getting back, again.


I'm back, sorta, LOL. Just because I am kinda free tonight with nothing important in my to-do list. I managed to change my layout and feature one of the most impossible human that I could feature on my layout. Yup, Shin Soohyun is my ultimate idol bias and I can never be able to work on his solo photo since his debut. However I am proud to say that I managed to handle myself and managed to create this simple layout featuring him because U-Kiss' comeback is amazing! Well, not really, but the song Take It Slow got me XD Check it out here:



And as for my life, well, school just reopens and I have a whole new stuff to do, especially when the exam is over and I need to analyse my students' results, and plan on the next thing to do to improve their English. The 1.8 students are going sorta out of control these days - only the boys. However, I guess it is because they are still in the holiday mode? I hope they will be back to their old new-selves like the one before the holiday. Took me three months to get their head in the game, and it took only two weeks of schoolbreak for them to lose it again! kids~ lol.

I have been pretty active on my Instagram. You can see my feed on the sidebar, where I upload my planner and sticker stuff there. I am working on some free downloadable and printable stickers for you guys, so be on the look out! In the mean time, I am giving out free stickers on my Instagram. Go there, follow me and find this picture below on my IG for more information:


A matching phone wallpaper for my  phone!


Labels: , , ,

DATE:Wednesday, June 15, 2016 TIME:{4:03 AM} COMMENTS:
Comments:
Welcome back(ish). It's great that you were able to make a layout change and feature someone who is really important to you. :D

Hopefully the students will settle down soon! xD
 
Post a Comment


« »